SOMERSET
1851 + 1891 Censuses

This extremely popular publication has now been reconfigured so that each Parish Census is equipped with its own viewing software.
No special software is necessary and this method has already been well accepted with all our 1891 Productions.
The single film frames can easily be extracted and converted to Jpeg

The 4 County Data has been installed into
CD H of the 1851 set

It still contains everything that was in the previous edition, transcripts, indexing and 32,141 scans.

The 14 CD's have sets of viewable Images of the 'As Enumerated' records, each with its own built in viewer - there is nothing to install. 

All Censuses offered by me can be supplied as DVDs and I can also do a Jpeg version (1851 only and only on CDs) for systems not using Windows.

Images are reproduced by courtesy of the Public Record Office, London. 

All CDs are BRAND NEW and VIRUS FREE 

Somerset 1851 Details

CD A

HO107/1920  Bicknoller, Brompton-Ralph, Carhampton, Clatworthy, Crowcombe, Cutcombe, Dunster, east Quantoxhead, Elworthy, Holford, Kilton, Kilve, Luccombe, Luxborough, Minehead, Monksilver, Netlecomb, Oare, Old Cleeve, Porlock, Sampford Breett, Selworthy, St. Decuman, Stogumber, Storguesy, Stringston, Timberscombe, Treborough, West Quantoxhead, Withycombe, Wootton Courtney.
HO107/1921 Wellington, Nynehead, Sampford Arundell, Bradford, West Buckland, Hillfarance, Milverton, Oake, Langford, Ashbrittle, Stawley, Bathealton, Kittisford, Thornem Chipstable, Wiveliscombe, Fitzhead & Raddington.
HO107/1922 St Mary's Taunton, Angersleigh/Trull, Church Stanton, Corfe, Creech St Michaels, Curland, Durston, Hatch-Beauchamp, North Curry, Otterford, Pitminster, Ruishton, Staple Fitzpaine, Stoke St. Gregory, Stoke St. Mary, Thorn-Falcon, Thulbear Bickenhall, West Hatch & Wilton

CD B

HO107/1923  Ash Priors, Bishop Hull, Bishop Lydiard, Cheton Fitzpaine, Combe Florey, Kingston, Lydiard St. Lawrence, Northfield, Norton Fitzwarren, Staplegrove, Taunton St. James, West Bag Borough, West Monkton
HO107/1924  Asholt, Broomfield, Cannington, Charlinch, Enmore, Fiddington, Goathurst, Lyng, Middlezoy, Nether Stowey, North Petherton, Othery, Otterhampton, Over Stowey, Spaxton, Stockland, Thurloxton, Westonzoyland.
HO107/1925  Ashcott, Bawdrip, Bridgewater, Bridgewater Workhouse, Catcott, Chedzoy, Clilton Polden, Cossington, Durleigh, Edington, Grentton, Huntspill, Moorlinch, Pawlett, Puriton, Shapwick, Stawell, Sutton Mallett, Wembdon, Wollavington.
HO107/1926  Aller, Babcary, Barrington, Barton St. David, Beercrocombe, Charlton Adam, Charlton Mackerell, ComptonDundon, Curry Rivell, Curry Mallett, Drayton, Fivehead, Hambridge, High Ham, Huish, Isle Abbots, Isle Brewers, Keinton, Kingsbury, Kingsdon, Kingsweston, Langport, Long Sutton, Muchelney, Pitney, Puckington, Somerton. Swell

CD C

HO107/1927  Shepton Beauchamp, Stocklinch, Seavington, White lackington, Kingstone, Dowlish, Ilminster, Donyatt, Ilton, Ashill, Broadway, Buckland, Coom St. Nicholas, Whitestaunton, yarcombe, Wambrook, Knowle.
HO107/1928  Ashcombe, Beer-Chapple, Chaffcombe, Chard, Chard Workhouse, Crewkerne, Cudworth, Dinnington, Hinton St. George, Lopen, Merriott, Port, Wayford, Winsham.
HO107/1929 Chiselborough, East Chinnook, East Coker, Hardington, Haselbury-Plucknet, Middle Chinnock, North Perrott, Norton, Odcombe, South Petherton, Stofield-Barwick, Sutton Bingham, West Chinnock, West Coker
HO107/1930  Ashington, Brimpton, Chilhorne-Domer, Ilchester, Limington, Martock, Montacute, Mudford, Preston, Sock denis, Stoke-Sub-Hamden, Tintinhull, West camel, Yeovil, Yeovilton.

CD D

HO107/1931 Alford, Ansford, Barrow, Bruton, Buckhorn Weston, Castle Cary, Charlton Horethorn, Charlton Musgrove, Corton Denham, Cucklington, Henstridge, Holton Braton, Horsington Kington Magna, Maperton, Milbourne Port, North Cheriton, North Bruham, North cadbury, Penselwood, Pitcombe, Queen Camel, Shepton Montague, South Bruham, South Cadbury, Sparkford, Stoke Trister, Stowell, Temple Combe, Wincanton, Yarlington.
HO107/1932 Babington, Beckington, Berkley & Standerwick, Buckland. Chantry, Cloford, Coleford, Elm, Forscote, Frome Christchurch, Frome Odds& Ends, Frome St Peters, Frome Trinty, Hemington, Kilmersdon, Laverton, Leigh, Marston, Mells, Norton St. Phillips, Nunney, Road, Tellisford, Wanstrow, Whatley, Witham Friary.

CD E


HO107/1933  Ashwick, Batcombe, Binegar, Croscombe, Ditcheat, Doulting, Downhead, East Pennard, East Cranmore, East Lydford, Emborow, Evercreech, Holcombe, Hornblotton, Lamyatt, Milton Clevedon, Pilton, Pylle, Shepton Mallet, Stoke Lane, Stratton on Fosse, Upton Noble, West Cranmore, West Lydford
HO107/1934  Chewton Mendip, Dinder, North Wootton, Priddy, Rodney Stoke, Wels St. Andrews, Wells St. Cuthbert IN., Wells St Cuthbert OUT, Wells Workhouse, Westbury, Wookey.
HO107/1935  Baltonsborough, Butleigh, Glastonbury, Meare, Street, Walton, West Bradley, West Pennard.


CD F

HO107/1936 Badgworth, Banwell, Berrow Biddisham, Bleadon, Brean, Burnham, Chapel Allerton, East Brent, Hutton, Kewstoke, Locking, Lympsham, mark, South-Brent, Uphill, Weare, Wedmore, Weston-Super-Mare, Wick St Lawrence, Worle.
HO107/1937 Axbridge, Axbridge Workhouse, Blagdon, Burrington, Butcombe, Chaterhouse, Cheddar, Christon-Loxton, Chuchill, Compton-Bishop, Congressbury, Draycott, Puxton, Rowberrow, Shipham, Winscombe, Wrighton
HO107/1938  Cameley, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Chewton Mendip, Compton Martin, East Harptree, Hinton Blewett, Litton, Nempnett, Norton Malreward, Pensford, Publow, Stanton Drew, Stowey, Ubley, West Harptree
HO107/1939  Camerton, Chelwood, Chilcompton, Clutton, Farmborough, Farrington-Gurney, High Littleton, Midsomer Norton, Paulton, Stone Easton, Timsbury
HO107/1940  Bathampton, Bathwick, Charterhouse-Hinton, Claverton, Comb Hay, Dunkerton, Englishcombe, Monkton Combe, South Stoke, Twerton, Wellow

CD G

HO107/1941 Bath St James, Bath St Peters & St. Pauls, Bath St Michaels
HO197/1942  Lyncombe - Widcombe, Bath Walcot (St Swithin & St. Saviour )
HO107/1943  Walcot Trinity, Walcot St Swithin, Bathford, Batheaston, St. Catherines, Swainswick, Weston
HO107/1944 Bitton CD3, Hanham CD3, Mangotsfield CD3, Newton St. Loe, Oldland CD3, Priston, Siston CD3
Brislington, Compton Dando, Corston, Kelston - North Stoke, Keynsham, Marksbury, Queen Charlton, Saltford, Stanton Prior, Whitchurch

CD H

HO107/1946  Abbots Leigh, Ashton Workhouse, Backwell, Barrow Guerney, Chelvey Brockley, Clevedon, Dundry, Flax Bourton, Kenn, Kingston Seymour, Long Ashton, Nailsea, Portbury, Portishead, St. George, Tickenham, Walton in Gordano, Weston in Gordano, Winford, Wraxall, Yatton
HO107/1890 (Very Poor - Transcriptions from L.D.S. Salt Lake, Photocopies.)
Dulverton, Exford, Exmoor, Exton, Hawkridge, Huish Champflower, Kings Brompton, Skilgate, Upton, Winsford, Withypoole.

 

Four Counties Description

Gloucestershire & Southern Warwickshire
(Stratford on Avon and South therefrom)
All Parishes - 881 locations 550,000 records 

Bristol & Bedminster
Bedminster, Castle Precincts, Christchurch, Clifton, Ewen, Leonard, Werburgh, Horfield Barracks, Maryleport, Orphange, St Andrews, St Augustine, St Barnabas, St John St Mary, St Michael, St Paul, St Nicholas, St James & St Paul, St Peter & Jacob "in & Out", St Stephen, Temple
Bristol Northern Suburbs
Shirehampton, Henbury, Westbury on Trym, Filton, Stoke Gifford, Winterbourne, Stapleton
As Enumerated & Various Indexing Included

Somerset and Wiltshire
(Every Town, Village, Hamlet & Bus Stop)

Worcestershire is 50% transcribed

HO107/2034      Cradley
HO107/2037      Chaddesley, Corbett, Rushock , Stone, Broom, Churchill & Wolverley
HO107/2039      Lower MittonAreleyDowles -Ribbesford
HO107/2040      Burford, Greet, Brimfield, Little Hereford, Tenbury,   Bockleton, Great Kyre, Stoke Bliss, Eastham, Hanley Child, Hanley William, Rochford , Lindridge, Knighton on Teme
HO107/2044      Wickhamford,   Broadway, Cow Honeybourne, Bretforton, Badsey, Offenham, South Littleton, North Littleton, Cleeve Prior, Rouselench, Harvington, Norton, Evesham, Bengeworth, Hampton, Sedgeberrow
HO107/2041      Pensax, Stockton, Shelsley Beauchamp, Shelsley Kings, Clifton on Teme, Martley, Hillhampton, Great Witley, Abberley, Areley Kings, Astley, Shrawley, Little Witley
HO107/2045 part.          Cropthorne, Netherton and Eckington  
HO107/2048 part           Beoley and Kings Norton
HO107/2049 part           Northfield and Edgbaston  

Somerset 1891 Details 

CD 1

 

RG12-1863 Minehead, Greenleigh, East Myne, West Myne, Vinsford, Hindon, Bratton Court, Bratton Village, Wyden, Hiddon, Periton, Woodcombe, Lower Hopcott, Higher & Lower Moor, Clewland, Holincote, West Lynch, Selworthy Village, Budleigh Hill, Allerford Village, Tivington, Blackford, East Lynch, Bossington, East & West Luccombe Villages, Hawkcombe, Doverhay, Porlock, Chapel Hamlet, Stoke Pero, Oare, Culbouer ? 1 Vessel.
RG12-1864  Withycombe, Bowden, Lapworthy?, Dunster, Dunster Marsh, Ellacombe, Alcombe, Warren, Staunton, Avill, Bonnington , Carhampton, Lower Marsh, Bowerhayes, Briddicott, Aller, Longcombe, Braodwood, Kitswall, Wootton Courtney, Higher Hopcott, Knowle, Huntscott, Brockwell, Ford, Fairgarden, Elsworthy, Spangate, Ramscombe, Huntsham, Timberscombe, Bickham, Beasley Combe, Croydon, Cutcombe, Combe Leigh, Hawkington. Larkham, Horscombe, Stetford Rocks, Luxborough.
RG12-1865  St. Decuman, Watchet, Doniford Hamlet, Williton, Sampford Brett, Torweston, Catwell, Highbridge. West Quantoxhead, Weacombe, Nettlecombe, Woodford - lots of hamlets, Hague, Kingsdown, Treborough, Withel Florey, Old Cleeve, Binham, Billbrook, Old Cleeve, Washford, Roadwater, Lots of Hamlets, Williton Workhouse, & Ships in Dock  
RG12-1866  Kilton, Lilstock, Holford Villages, East Quantoxhead , Kilve Village, Dodington, Holford Newhall, Batchwell, Stogursey, Shurton Village, Stogumber Village, Capton Vellow Hamlet, Kingswood, Chidmarsh, Bicknoller, Woolston, Chilcombe, Monk Silver, Elworthy, Willett.
RG12-1867  Crowcombe, Flaxpool, Brompton Ralph, Pilsford Hill, Lots of “places”, Clatworthy, Exbridge Hamlet, BrushfordDulverton, Battleton
RG12-1868  Skilgate, Huishchampflower, Upton, Brompton Regis, Bury, Exton, Bridgetown, Winsford, Bridgetown, Exford, Edgcott, Ratteron, Withypool, Hawkridge, Morebath (Devon).
RG12-1869  Wiveliscombe, Whitefield Hamlet, Maundown Hamlet, Chipstable, Waterow Hamlet, Raddington,Fitzhead.  
RG12-1870  Ashbrittle, Stawley, Bathealton, Killisford, Thorne St. Margaret, Lanford Budville, Milverton, Preston Bowyer, Week Moor, Lovelinch, Oak Village.
RG12-1871  Bradford, West Buckland, Wellington, Rockwell Green, Higher & Lower Westford, Payton, Holywell Lake Hamlet, Nynehead, Runnington, Sampford Arundell, Wellington Workhouse

RG12-1872  Culmstock, Town Quarter Hillmoor, Prescott Hamlet, Nicholas Hayne Hamlet, Burliscombe, Halmet of Ayshford, Hemyock, The Village, Madford Tything, Middle Westown, Clayhidon Village (Devon), Holcombe Rogue (Devon)
RG12-1873  Stanton, Churchinford Hamlet, Eccombe & Stapley, Otterford, Bishopwood Hamlet, Orchard Portman, Pitminster Village, Blagden, Eastbrook, Staplehay, Lowton, Trull, Staple Fitzpaine, Curland, Birkenhall, Queens College, Trull
RG12-1874   Creech St. Michaels, North Curry, Wrantage, Durston, Hatch Beauchamp, West Hatch, Stoke St. Gregory, Thornfalcon
RG12-1875-1876-1877  Taunton, Stoke St. Mary Village, Stoke Hill, Killiams Lane Corfe, Rusihton Village, Military Camp, Taunton Workhouse, Convent School, Taunton Hospital , Eye Infirmary
RG12-1878  Taunton (part), Bishops Hull Parish, Galmington, Hamlet of Rumwell, Norton Fitzwarren, The Village, Staple Grove, Cheddon Fitzpaine, West Monkton, Bathpool, Kingston  Village, Independent College for Boys
RG12-1879  Bishops Lydeard, Cothelstone, Heathfield, Halse, Ash Priors, Combe Florey, Seven Ash, Tolland, Lydeard St. Lawrence, West Bagborough. 

CD 2 

RG12-1880 Aisholt, Spaxton, Charlinch, Cannington, Fiddington , Edstock, Otterhampton, Stockland Bristol, Nether Stowey, Castle Hill, Over Stowey, Industrial School for Bad Boys.
RG12-1881 North Petherton, Moorland, Huntsworth, Parish of Thurloxton, Goathurst, Enmore, Broomfield.
RG12-1882  Middlezoy, Moorland, Othery, Burrowbridge, Western Zoyland, Lyng
RG12-1883-1884-1885 Bridgwater.
RG12-1885  Chedzoy, Durleigh, Wembdon, Provident Place, Bridgwater Workhouse, Ships in Dock 
RG12-1886  Huntspill, Highbridge, Pawlett, Puriton, Woolavington, Cossington, Bawdrip, Bradney, Ships / Boats
RG12-1887  Moorlinch, Chilton Polden, Stawell, Sutton Mallett, Edington, Catcott, Shapwick, Greinton, Ashcott
RG12-1888 Somerton, Compton and Dundon Hamlets, Charlton MackrellBabcary, Keinton Mandeville, Barton St. David, Kingweston, Kingsdon.
RG12-1889  Long Sutton, Upton, Pitney, St. Andrews High Ham, Aller, Lanport, Huish Episcopi, Muchelney, Kingsbury Episcopi, Thorney,
RG12-1890   Curry Rivel, Langport Weston, Portfield, Hambridge, Drayton, Swell, Fivehead, Mallett, Beer Crocombe, Isle Abbotts, Isle Brewers,  Berrington, Puckington.
RG12-1891  Ashill, Broadwa - Donyatt, Dawlish, Ilminster, Winterhay Hamlet, Ilton, Ilford, Ashford, Ashpan, Kingstone, Seavington, St Mary & St Michael, Shepton Beauchamp, Stocklinch, White Lackington.
RG12- 1892  Curland, Broadway, Buckland St Mary, Coombe St Nicholas, Whitestaunton, Knowle, Yarcombe, Membury, Wamlock.
RG12-1893  Chard, Crimchurch Village, Foxton Village, Tatworth, Chaffcombe, Cricket Village, Winsham, Chard WorkhouseRG12-1894  Crewkerne, Clapton, Woolminstone, Blackmore, Huish/ Hewish, Dinnington, Hinton St. George,  Lopen, Wayford, Merriott, Chillington, Cudworth.

CD 3
 

RG12-1895  East Coker, Upper Coker Village, Coker Court, Back Street, Moor Lane, North Coker Village, Coker Wood, West Coker, West Coker Mill Hamlet, Odcombe, Higher & Lower  Odcome, East Chinnock, West Chinnock, Middle Chinnock, Haselbury Plucknett, Haselbury, North Perrott, Hardington, Manderville, Hardington Moor, Barwick, Closworth & Sutton Bingham.
RG12-1896  South Petherton, Over Stretton, Norton Sub Hamdon, Chiselborough
RG12-1897  Martock, Coat & Stapleton Hamlets, Long Load, Ash, Wilcombe, Durnfield, Tintinhull, Stoke under Hamdon, Montacute.
RG12-1898-1899 Yeovil, Yeovil Workhouse,Watercombe uponPreston 
RG12-1899  Mudford, Preston Plucknett, Brynpton, Thorne, Lafton/Safton ?
RG12-1900  Ilchester, Sock Dennis, Northover, Ashington, Limington, Yeovilton, Chilton Cantelo, West Camel, Podymore, Chilthorne Domer
RG12-1901  Alford, Lovington, Wheathill, Ansford, North & South Barrow, North & South Cadbury, Compton Pauncefoot, Castle Cary, Wincanton Road, Castle Cary, Queen Camel, Sparkford, Sutton Montes, Weston Bemplyd, Yarlington.
RG12-1902  Abbas & Temple Coombe, Corton Denham, Charlton Horethorne, Henstridge, Horsington, Stowell, Milbourne Port, Kington Magna, Buckhorn Weston.
RG12-1903  Cucklington, Penselwood, Charlton Musgrove, Bratton St. Maur, Holton, North Cheriton, Stoke Trister, Maperton, Blackford, Wincanton, Wincanton Union Workshop
RG12-1904  Shepton Montague, Higher & Lower Shepton, Stoney Stoke,  Pitcombe, Bruton, Redlynch, Wyke Champflower, North and South Brewham
RG12-1905  Witham Friary, Wanstrow, Cloford, Nunney, Whatley, Leigh-on-Mendip, Mells, Little Green Great Green, Marston Biggott.
RG12-1906-1907  Frome, Rodden, Frome Workhouse
RG12-1908  Road, Woolverton, Beckington, Berkley, Standerwick, Lullington, Orchard Leigh, Lavington, Tellisford, Farleigh, Hungerford, Woolverton, Charley Hill, Norton St. Philip.
RG12-1909  Kilmersdon, Charlton Hamlet, Coleford, Babington, Writhlington, Foxcote, Elm, Buckland Dinham, Hardington, Hemington
RG12-1910-1911  Pyke, Pilton, West Compton Hamlet, Lower Westholm Hamlet, Doulting, Shepton Mallet, Shepton Mallet Workhouse                     
RG12-1911  Croscombe, Ashwick, Binegar, Cranmore East, Emborough, Holcombe, Stratton on Fosse, Stoke Lane, Shepton Mallet Workhouse 

CD 4 

RG12-1912  Upton Noble, Batcombe, Evercreech, Milton Clevedon, Lamyatt, Ditcheat, West Bradley, Hornblotton, East & West Lydford, East Pennard
RG12-1913  Chewton Mendip, Priddy, Wells St. Cuthbert “In” and “Out”, Easton & Shortwoods, Coxley
RG12-1914  Wells St. Cuthbert, Wells St. Andrew, Wookey, Westbury, Rodney Stoke, Dinder, North Wootton, Asylum, Wells Workhouse
RG12-1915  Baltonsborough, Butleigh, Glastonbury
RG12-1916  Meare, Westhay, Martins Lane, West Pennard, Street, Walton
RG12-1917  Theale, Wedmore, Blakeway Road, Latcham Lane, Mark, Chapel Allerton, Weare, Badgworth, Biddisham.
RG12-1918  Berrow, Ham, Wick,  Bleadon, Shiplett, Brean, East Brent, South Brent, Brent Knoll, Burnham, Burnham Highbridge, Lympham, Ships
RG12-1919  Banwell, Hutton, Elborough, Oldmixon, Hutton Coombe, Kewstoke, Norton, Milton, Locking, Uphill, Wick St. Lawrence, Weston Super Mare (Part)
RG12-1920-1921  Weston Super Mare
RG12-1922  Axbridge, Cheddar, Compton Bishop, Loxton Christon, Shipham, Nyland cum Batcombe, Winscombe, Sidcot Quaker School, Axbridge Workhouse
RG12-1923  Burrington, Bedcombe,  Churchill, Upper and Lower Langford,  PuxtonBlagdonWringtonCongressbury
RG12-1924  Nempnett, Ubley, Compton Martin, East & West Harptree, Litton, Hinton Blewett, Cameley
RG12-1925  Chew Magna, Bishops Sutton, Chew Stoke, Stanton Drew, Publow, Norton Malreward

 CD 5 

RG12-1926  Chelwood, FarmboroughTimsbury, Paulton, High Lttleton, Clutton, Clutton Workhouse.
RG12-1927  Midsomer Norton, Camerton
RG12-1928  Peasedown, Radstock, Farrington Gurney, Stone Easton, Chilcompton
RG12-1929  Twerton (Part)
RG12-1930  Twerton (part), Hinton Charterhouse, Englishcombe, Combehay, South Stoke, Dunkerton, Wellow, Freshford 
RG12-1931  Bathwick, Bath College, Monckton Combe aka Combe Village, Claverton, Bathampton.
RG12-1932-1933  Lydcombe & Widcombe, Bath Workhouse, Bath Industrial Boys School,
RG12-1934-1935-1936-1937-1938  Bath, Walcot,St. Catherines Hospital, Royal United Hospital,  Canal Boats, Mineral Water Hospital, Royal Mineral Waters Hospital, Royal United Hospital

 

CD 6 

RG12-1939 Weston (Part), 
RG12-1940  Weston (Part), Langbridge, Woolley, Chalcombe, Swainswick, Batheaston, Bailbrook, Batheaston, Bathford St. Swithin, Weston Private School, Kingswood School - For the sons of Wesleyan Ministers
RG12-1941  North Stoke 
RG12 1941 (Part) – 1942-1943  (Note the balance of these films relate to Gloucestershire Parishes of  Bitton, Mangotsfield and Oldland Scans for these places can be found on the  BRISTOL 1891 CD)Newton St. Loe, Saltford, Compton Dando, Burnett, Corston, Marksbury, Stanton Prior
RG12-1945   Keynsham, Keynsham Workhouse, Queen Charlton, Whitchurch, Brislington, Brislington Asylum, Convent Refuge for Females, Canal Barge
RG12-1946 -1952  Bedminster (Scans can be fouind on the Bristol 1851 CD)
RG12-1953  Long Ashton, Dundry, Winford, Barrow Gurney, Backwell, Flax Bourton, Wraxall, Bedminster Workhouse
RG12-1954  Brookley, Clevedon
RG12-1955  Kenn, Kingston Seymour, Nailsea, Tickenham, Yatton
RG12-1956  Abbots Leigh, Clapton in Gordano, Easton in Gordano  aka St. George, Portbury, Portishead, Walton in Gordano, Ships
RG12-1957  Redcliffe Bristol 

                                                 -o-O-o-

IMPORTANT:
The films supplied by the PRO were severely oversized and created numerous problems - We have now invested in a different scanner and now the quality of the Birmingham/Aston Scans are extremely good. We are however left with the problem caused by the over Width & Height which has resulted in the loss of the address, also page and folio numbers have been lost - to offset this problem we have created a searchable text street file covering each census (usually 50 frames) for each film and a master street file for Birmingham/Aston. Other Films for Greater Birmingham have no problem but regret they do not come up to the excellent quality of the Birmingham films.